Type Here to Get Search Results !

CSE-332 Industry Ethics And Legal Issues MCQ's with Answers - Set V

0

 

 Industry Ethics  And Legal Issues MCQ's  with Answers

set V


Q1. Which company shares can be freely transferable

a) Private Company

b) Public Company

c) Both (a) & (b)

d) None of the above

Answer is a) Private Company

 

Q2. Minimum number of members in case of public company

a) 1

b) 2

c) 5

d) 7

Answer is d) 7

 

Q3. Minimum number of members in case of private company is

a) 1

b) 2

c) 3

d) 5

Answer is b) 2

 

Q4. Maximum no. of members in case of private company is

a) 50

b) 100

c) 150

d) 200

Answer is d) 200

 

Q5. Maximum no .of members in case of public company is

a) 1

b) unlimited

c) 50

d) 100

Answer is b) unlimited

 

Q6. Minimum subscription should be received with in ______ days

a) 130

b) 125

c) 120

d) 135

Answer is c) 120

 

Q7. How many months did the company can continue its business u/s 45 _______

a) 1

b) 2

c) 5

d) 6

Answer is d) 6

 

Q8. Which cellular services telecom company announced the Mobile for Good Awards 2016 in partnership with NASSCOM foundation?

a) Vodafone Foundation

b) Airtel Foundation

c) Idea Foundation

d) None of the above

Answer is a) Vodafone Foundation

 

Q9 A person cannot be a director of more than ______ as per the Companies (Amendment) Act, 2000.

a) 5 companies.

b) 10 companies.

c) 15 companies.

d) 20 companies.

Answer is c) 15 companies.

 

Q10. According to the companies Act, 1956 a Private limited company must have at least ______ directors.

a) Seven.

b) Three.

c) Two.

d) One.

Answer is c) Two.

 

Q11. Who may be appointed as a director of a company?

a) An individual.

b) A body corporate.

c) A firm.

d) An association.

Answer is a) An individual.

 

Q12. According to section 255 of the companies Act, the Directors must be appointed by the.

a) Central Government.

b) Company Law Tribunal.

c) Company in General Meeting.

d) Board of Directors.

Answer is c) Company in General Meeting.

 

Q13.The parties involved in franchise business are

a) 1

b) 2

c) 3

d) 5

Ans is b) 2

 

Q14. The right to control your own personal information is the right of:

a) Access

b) Security

c) Privacy

d) None of the above

Ans is c) Privacy

 

Q15. What type of cyber-crime, its laws and punishments do section 66 of the lndian IT Act holds?

a) Cracking or illegally hack into any system

b) Putting antivirus into the victim

c) Stealing data

d) Stealing hardware components

Ans is a) Cracking or illegally hack into any system

 


Recommended MCQs

CSE-332 Industry Ethics and Legal Issues MCQs with Answers Set I

CSE-332 Industry Ethics and Legal Issues MCQs with Answers Set II

CSE-332 Industry Ethics and Legal Issues MCQs with Answers Set III

CSE-332 Industry Ethics and Legal Issues MCQs with Answers Set IV

CSE-332 Industry Ethics and Legal Issues MCQs with Answers Set VI

CSE-332 Industry Ethics and Legal Issues MCQs with Answers Set VII

CSE-332 Industry Ethics and Legal Issues MCQs with Answers Set VIII

Java MCQs with Answers Set I

Java MCQs with Answers Set I

Java MCQs with Answers Set III

Informatica MCQs with Answers Set I

Informatica MCQs with Answers Set II

Informatica MCQs with Answers Set III

Informatica MCQs with Answers Set IV

Informatica MCQs with Answers Set V

Informatica MCQs with Answers Set VI

If you have any doubts join the discussion below ,our Moderator will reply to your Queries


Post a comment

0 Comments

Top Post Ad

Below Post Ad